Our members

Our members
Band of Brothers
Mighty Eight
Wac
Jari Luijendijk

Function: Staff BOB
Rank: First Sergeant

Jean-Paul Hendriks

Function: Board Member, Treasurer, Ordnance
Rank: Captain

Roland van Ravens

Function: Board member
Rank: Lieutenant Colonel

Ad van Vugt

Function: Board member
Rank: Major

Fred Scheurwater

Function: Board Chairman
Rank: Colonel

Luigi Gueli

Function: Staff & Belgium members
Rank: S/Sgt

Rob Scheurwater

Function: Motorpool
Rank: T/SGT

Guillaume Houtekier

Function: Staff & Belgium members
Rank: 2nd Lieutenant

Joël Jansen

Function: Squad leader
Rank: S/sgt

Leroy Hezemans

Function: Assistant squad leader
Rank: Sergeant

Davey Boer

Function: Radio & communication
Rank: Private First Class

Elwin Luijendijk

Function: Photographer
Rank: T-3

Marcel Kruyshaar

Function: Squad leader
Rank: S/sgt

Rob van der Teen

Function: Photographer
Rank:

Robin Takens

Function: Weapon specialist
Rank: T5

Oscar Stok

Function: Chaplain
Rank: Captain

Hans Soeteman

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Rick Raaijmakers

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Max Lamers

Function: Assistant squad leader
Rank: Corporal

Gerrit Oldenburg

Function: MP
Rank: Sergeant

Manu Wacanno

Function: Jumpmaster
Rank: Corporal T-5

Johnny Hart

Function: Radio & Mortar squad
Rank: Private First Class

Diederik van der Burg

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private First Class

Marijn Scheele

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Karsten Bos

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Jerome Schulmer

Function:
Rank: First Sergeant

Kees Overes

Function: Radio & communication
Rank: Corporal T-4

Hans Advocaat

Function:
Rank: Sgt

Maurits Roelse

Function: Radio & communication
Rank: Private

Gerjo Venema

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Hans Verbeek

Function: Kitchen
Rank: Sergeant T4

Thomas Peet

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Bram Noordegraaf

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Diederik Venderbos

Function: Enlisted
Rank: Private

Melvin Mast

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Chris Oudshoorn

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Raf Zweers

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Jules Devos

Function: Rifleman
Rank: Private

Werner de Braekeler

Function: Medic
Rank: Enlisted

Carlo Heezen

Function:
Rank: 2nd Lieutenant

Harold Schreuder

Function: Radio Operator
Rank: Lieutenant

Klaas Doornbos

Function: RAF Pilot
Rank: flight luitenant

Bert de Jong

Function: Pilot
Rank: Captain

Harald Roskam

Function:
Rank: Private

Christian Goossen

Function: Navigation & Weather Officer
Rank: 1st Lt.

Evert de Bruijn

Function: Pilot
Rank: Captain

Nico Buis

Function: USAAF Pilot
Rank: 1st Ltnd

Hans Jaket

Function: Navigator
Rank: 2nd lieutenant

Lou Gueli

Function: Fighter pilot
Rank: Lt.

Nadine van der Burg

Function: Women’s Airforce Service Pilot
Rank: 1st Lieutenant

Nicolette Mol

Function: WAC / WASP Leading HQ
Rank: Captain

Sydney Pagen

Function: US Army flight nurse
Rank: 2nd Lieutenant

Geraldine Brugmans

Function: WAC
Rank: 1st Lieutenant

Saskia Oudshoorn

Function: WAC Field Kitchen
Rank: Lieutenant